?

Log in

Officer Tom Hanson's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Officer Tom Hanson

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

YAY! [31 Jan 2006|10:06pm]

emma_01
[ mood | bouncy ]

I GOT MY FIRST PETER INTERVIEW!!!!!!!!!
The latest Starburst magazine has a Peter interview and adorable pictures folks! Go buy it now!



With 11 episodes over both Stargate series under his belt this year, director Peter DeLuise takes Starburst through the latest developments in TV’s most enduring Sci-Fi franchise



I am kind of doing snoopy dances right now:D!!!!!!

post comment

Mwah! [25 Jan 2006|04:22am]

emma_01
[ mood | amused ]

DOUG: Is this a real ID?
TOM: Yes this is a real ID!
DOUG: When's your birth date?
TOM:...April Fourth...
DOUG[CUTS IN]: Don't think about it!
TOM: April fourth ninteen sixty-eight!
DOUG: What's your sign?
TOM [FLIRTY]: Why? Do you wanna buy me a drink?
OTHER DUDE: Keep the line moving, huh?!?
DOUG: Have a nice time, Cutie!
TOM: [BLOWS KISS]


One of many favourite episode's this scene cracks me up!


post comment

Wheeeeee! [18 Jan 2006|04:14am]

emma_01
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I have found a spanking new pic of Johnny and Peter posing with a NYC cop on the streets of Manhatten while on a promotional tour for Jump Street!!! So I take it they saw each other off camera too, man that gives me such a lovely feeling:)!!!!


I've never seen this one before!Collapse )

post comment

We never thought of finding a place where we belong... [23 Dec 2005|12:32am]

emma_01
[ mood | accomplished ]

I made some bases and icons the other day, they turned out OK I guess, well OK it's a set of two. From You Oughta Be In Prison and Hell Week, the Peter/Doug are recent too the others are sort of old and my first attempts at icon making so excuse the poor and crap attempts!
Just a few things that I have made over a few months!Collapse )

post comment

hahahahaahaha. [16 May 2005|03:25pm]

digital_bees

1 comment post comment

21 Jump Street [11 May 2005|02:13pm]

emma_01
[ mood | happy ]

My new muse is 21 Jump Street as I recently purchased the first season so without further ado some pics...


You never thought of finding a place where you belongCollapse )

NB: Not dial up friendly.

post comment

[18 Apr 2005|03:01pm]

themcquiadbros
To get the community started...

What episode do you like Hanson in most?
-mine would have to be, well this is hard cause you cant choose just one, but to name a few: mean streets and pastel houses, school's out, blindsided, champagne high, loc'd out parts 1&2, draw the line (i LOVE this episode, its so friggin hilarious lol).
7 comments post comment

[13 Apr 2005|08:29pm]

themcquiadbros
Here is the temporary layout until I make another one. I'm going to start working on the userinfo which includes rules and everything like that.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]